Past Fellows

Since 2012, we’ve supported 50 incredible local and national artists through our Fellowship program with free studio space, professional development, and financial support. Get to know them and their work!

2019 Fellow
tūdūsō

Artist & Designer Duo

2019 Fellow
Liz Gre

Musician

2019 Fellow
Chantal Pavageaux

Interdisciplinary Artist

2019 Fellow
Mariah Person

Dancer

2019 Fellow
Rowdy Boys Collective

Zine Makers & Community Organizers

2018 Fellow
Barber

Interdisciplinary Artist

2018 Fellow
Pamela Conyers-Hinson

Sculptor

2018 Fellow
Chikadibia Ebirim

Multimedia Artist

2018 Fellow
Ashley Laverty

Theatre Maker

2018 Fellow
Dominique Morgan

Musician

2017 Fellow
Celeste Butler

Fiber Artist

2017 Fellow
Jamie Danielle Hardy

Installation Artist

2017 Fellow
Samone “Qween Samone” Davis

Fashion Designer

2017 Fellow
Edem Kegey

Musician

2017 Fellow
Slowed Soul

Multimedia Artists

2015 Fellow
Jave Yoshimoto

Painter

2015 Fellow
Camille Hawbaker

Print and Fiber Artist

2015 Fellow
Joe Addison

Photographer

2015 Fellow
Sarah Jones

Multimedia Artist

2015 Fellow
Dan Crane

Printmaker

2014 Fall Fellow
Mark Powers

Percussionist

2014 Fall Fellow
Danny Sullivan

Painter

2014 Fall Fellow
April Faith-Slaker

Cellist

2014 Fall Fellow
Luke Polipnick

Musician

2014 Fall Fellow
Zedeka Poindexter

Poet

2014 Spring Fellow
Rich Mansfield

Sculptor

2014 Spring Fellow
Laura Carlson

Painter

2014 Spring Fellow
Monica Ghali

Graphic Designer

2014 Spring Fellow
Renee Ledesma

Ceramicist + Painter

2013 Fellow
Denise Chapman

Playwright + Actor

2013 Fellow
Teal Gardner

Multimedia Artist

2013 Fellow
Neil Orians

Printmaker

2013 Fellow
Alicia Reyes McNamara

Painter

2013 Fellow
Betni Kalk

Multimedia Artist

2012 Fall Fellow
Leslie Diuguid

Printmaker

2012 Fall Fellow
Angela Drakeford

Multimedia Artist

2012 Fall Fellow
Shea Wilkinson

Fiber Artist

2012 Fall Fellow
Stephanie Sterling

Woodworker

2012 Fall Fellow
Victoria Hoyt

Multimedia Artist

2012 Spring Fellow
Kjell Peterson

Ceramicist + Sculptor

2012 Spring Fellow
Olajide Cooper

Fashion Designer

2012 Spring Fellow
Maranda Allbritten + Tom McCauley

Bookmaker + Author

2012 Spring Fellow
Sarah Kolar

Fiber Artist

2012 Spring Fellow
Andrew Monbouquette + Dan Susman

Filmmakers

2012 Spring Fellow
Jackie Sterba

Sculptor